Risk

Protect Your Capital withStructured Trading Risk Management

Define daily targets and loss limits, track drawdown, manage personal and prop firm risk rules, and keep your trading decisions aligned with a structured risk plan.

Track remaining riskDaily & total limitsBuilt for discipline
Risk Dashboard
Today

Current Balance

$52,843.21

Remaining Risk$6,215.78
Daily Target$1,500.00
Daily Loss$750.00
Max Drawdown$7,500.00
Calculation BaseInitial Balance
Within Limits

You're operating with control.

Remaining Risk$6,215.78
Approaching Limit

You're getting close. Stay disciplined.

Remaining Risk$1,025.43
Limit Reached

Stop trading for today. Review and reset.

Remaining Risk$0.00

Trading Risk Dashboard & Daily Risk Overview

Review current balance context, daily trading results, daily targets and loss limits, account risk status, and account-aware risk information in one dashboard.

Daily Target

$1,500.00

1.50%

Daily Loss

$750.00

0.75%

Maximum Drawdown

$7,500.00

7.50%

Current Balance

$52,843.21

Remaining Daily Target

$1,025.43

1.03%

Remaining Daily Loss

$215.32

0.22%

Remaining Total Drawdown

$6,215.78

6.22%

Daily Targets, Loss Limits & Risk Boundaries

Define daily profit targets and loss limits, choose an initial-balance or current-balance risk base, and follow a structured daily risk plan.

Progress toward Daily Target

$474.57 left

$1,025.43 / $1,500.00 (68.4%)

Daily Loss Usage

$215.32 left

$534.68 / $750.00 (71.3%)

Within Limits

Plenty of room. Stay the course.

Approaching Limit

Getting close. Proceed with caution.

Limit Reached

Stop trading today. Reset and review.

Prop Firm Drawdown &
Challenge Risk Tracking

Track profit targets, daily and maximum loss limits, drawdown rules, challenge phases, progress, and minimum trading days where they apply.

Starting Capital

$50,000.00

Drawdown Used

$1,284.22

2.57%

Remaining Risk

$6,215.78

6.22%

Max Drawdown Progress

17.1%

$1,284.22 / $7,500.00

Personal Risk Profiles &Dynamic Daily Targets

Choose a personal risk profile and calculation base so CTS can adapt daily target planning according to the configured profile and current product rules.

Conservative

Daily Target0.75%
Daily Loss0.50%
Max Drawdown5.00%
Recommended

Moderate

Daily Target1.50%
Daily Loss0.75%
Max Drawdown7.50%

Aggressive

Daily Target2.50%
Daily Loss1.25%
Max Drawdown10.00%

Calculation base

Initial Balance

Limits based on your starting capital.

Current Balance

Limits adjust with your current equity.

Personal Risk Plans &
Prop Firm Rules

Keep your personal risk plan distinct from prop firm challenge constraints, so each set of targets, loss limits, and drawdown rules remains clear.

Personal Capital Overview

Starting Capital$50,000.00
Current Balance$52,843.21
Max Drawdown$7,500.00 (7.50%)
Remaining Risk$6,215.78 (6.22%)

Prop Firm Overview

Account TypeEvaluation
Account Size$100,000.00
Max Drawdown$10,000.00 (10.00%)
Remaining Risk$8,715.78 (8.72%)

Daily Risk Status &
Trading Discipline

Stay aware of daily risk status, progress toward your target, proximity to loss limits, and session context throughout a structured risk review.

Controlled

You're within your limits and trading with discipline.

  • Stick to your plan
  • Look for high-quality setups
  • Protect your edge

Attention

You're approaching a limit. Heighten your awareness.

  • Reduce trade frequency
  • Tighten risk management
  • Protect today's progress

Stop Trading

You've reached a limit. Stop and reset.

  • Step away from the screen
  • Review your trades
  • Reset and come back tomorrow

Risk Management

Protect the capital that keeps you in the game.

Set your limits. Track your exposure. Know when to stop.